Great Falls Service (Tuesdays & Thursdays )
Note: NCM Transit Great Falls service is $10.00/ ride or $20.00 round trip Tickets and punch passes can be purchased from the NCMT driver or at the NCMT Business Office located at: 3152 US HWY 2 East (across from Diesel Doctor in East Havre). Connections to Great Falls Transit buses require a $1.00 fare.

Fort Belknap (Kwik Stop, Tribal Office, IHS, College) 6:40 am
Harlem (EZ Mart) 6:45 am
Chinook (Pennsylvania & 1st St.) 7:15 am

Arrive Havre
IGA 7:40 am
MSU-Northern SUB 7:45 am
MSU-Northern Cowan 7:50 am
Northern Montana Hospital 7:55 am
Clinics (Medical Group East,
Bullhook, VA & Dental)
8:00 am
Park & Ride (Old IGA Lot) 8:05 am
Laredo (Northern Winz) 8:40 am
Box Elder (Jitterbugs) 8:50 am

Arrive Great Falls
GFT Transfer Center (4th St. & 1st Ave. S, Great Falls) 10:10 am
Benefis West 10:20 am
Benefis East 10:30 am

Depart Great Falls
Benefis East 2:30 pm
Benefis West 2:40 pm
GFT Transfer Center (4th St. & 1st Ave. S, Great Falls) 2:50pm
Box Elder (Jitterbugs) 4:10 pm
Laredo (Northern Winz) 4:20 pm
Havre
Walmart 4:40 pm
Kmart 4:45 pm
Holiday Village Mall 4:50 pm
Park & Ride (Old IGA Lot) 4:55 pm
MSU-Northern SUB 5:00 pm
MSU-Northern Cowan Hall 5:05 pm
Northern Montana Hospital 5:10 pm
Clinics (Medical Group East,
Bullhook, VA & Dental)
5:15 pm
IGA 5:20 pm
Chinook (Pennsylvania & 1st St.) 5:45 pm
Harlem (EZ Mart) 6:15 pm
Fort Belknap (Kwik Stop, Tribal Office, IHS, College) 6:20 pm